Faculty & Staff Directory

Counselors

Donovan, Katie Counselor
Garrison, Tara Counselor

LIBRARY

Wendy Cunningham                                  Librarian

Aja Lee                                                       Library Media Aide

6th Grade Core

Blechman, Kristine Teacher- 7th Grade Core
DeMonte, Jennifer Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Dessoye, Melissa Teacher: 6th Grade Core
Guevara, Ms Bev Teacher
Wittman, Taylor 6th Grade CORE
Wright, David Teacher: 6th Grade Core

7th Grade Core

Brown, Brandi Teacher: 7th Grade Core
Davenport, Stephanie Teacher: Leadership, 7th Grade Core
Kurtz, Georgeann Teacher
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Roshay, Linda Teacher: 7th Grade Core

8th Grade English/History

Davis, Yolanda Teacher: English 8
Jamison, Betsi Teacher: English 8
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Advanced Tech
Ware, Megan Teacher: History 8

Math

Becker, Jill ex.40139 Teacher: CC Math 7
Francioch, Sandra Teacher: CC Math 6
Gusman, Jennifer Teacher: CC Math 6
Larson, Melissa Teacher: CC Math 7
Mitchell, Crystal Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Math 7
Sanchi, Anuradha Teacher: CC Math 8, ACC Alg 8

Science

Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Holden, Shanna Teacher:Science 7, 8
Knapp, Tavie Teacher: Science 8
Magaddino, Tara Teacher: 7th Grade Science
Southern, Stacy Teacher: Science 6, Science 7
Swenson, Paul Teacher: Science 6

Support Staff

Anderson, Terri Para-Professional
Chen, Kristin Teacher: Resource
Coulson, Abi Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Coulson, Susan Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Fantin, Lorna Para-Professional
Larson, Barbara SDC Teacher
Mearns, Melanie Teacher: Resource
Nemirofsky, Marie Teacher: Resource
Nutter, Michelle Psychologist
Oertel, Stephanie Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Reese, Mary Jo Autism Specialist Paraprofessional
Teach, Kara Teacher
Wild, Sue Para-Professional: Academic Advisory

Administration

Corral, James (925) 855-4415 Assistant Principal
Falkner, Lauren Assistant Principal
George, Chris Principal

Electives

Brown, Jennifer (925) 389-1653 Teacher - Choir, Wheel, Study Skills
Davenport, Stephanie Teacher: Leadership, 7th Grade Core
Di Marco, Señora Teacher: Spanish 1A, Spanish 1B
Fanelli, Jacqueline Teacher: Spanish 1A
Foley, Erin Teacher: Science 8, AVID
Guevara, Beverly 6th Grade CORE
Jakus, Malia Teacher: Video Production
Knapp, Steve Teacher: History 8, Advanced Tech
Leveque, Gary (925) 552-2109 Art Teacher
McCabe, Kathleen Teacher: Drama, 7th Grade Core, Wheel
Phillips, Lesly Teacher: Computer Projects, Media/Graphic Design, Publications/Yearbook, Techn
Rowell, Suzanne Teacher: French 1A, French 1B
Tatz, Tracie Instrumental Music Teacher

Physical Education

Mendelssohn, Scott (925) 552-2388 Teacher: PE 6, Medical PE
Metzcus, Monique Teacher: PE 6, PE 7, PE 8
Miller, Christy Teacher: PE 6/7
Siebe, Roger Teacher: PE 6, PE 7/8

Food Services Staff

Kim Ellis

Cindy Leung

Marisa Tong

Manfred Vilar
 

Custodial Staff

Greg Goodman

Joel Gueffroy
Fernando Melo
Qui Tran

Office Staff

Gilfillan, Debbie (925) 855-4413 Attendance Secretary
Lee, Aja (925) 855-4400 Counseling Secretary/Library Media Coordinator
Lee, Chi-Wei (925) 855-7734 Computer Systems Assistant
Litvinenko, Kathleen (925) 855-4411 School Office Assistant
Mignano, Julie (925) 855-4416 Registrar/Counselor Tech
Robertson, Beth (925) 855-4410 ex.40810 Office Manager